Spieler des HSV in der Saison 1978/1979

Trainer
Branko Zebec (✝ 1988) kroatien17.05.1929
NameGeborenSpiele
Bundesliga
Tore
Bundesliga
Spiele
Pokal
Tore
Pokal
Spiele
Europa
Tore
Europa
Spiele
UI-Cup
Tore
UI-Cup
Kevin Keegangbritanien14.02.195134171
Horst Hrubeschdeutschland17.04.195134131
William Hartwigdeutschland05.10.195434101
Manfred Kaltzdeutschland06.01.19533461
Caspar Memeringdeutschland01.06.19533441
Peter Noglydeutschland14.01.19473411
Rudolf Kargusdeutschland15.08.19523401
Ivan Buljankroatien11.12.1949325
Peter Hidiendeutschland14.11.19533131
Willi Reimanndeutschland24.12.1949265
Horst Bertldeutschland24.03.19472451
Felix Magathdeutschland26.07.19532141
Bernd Wehmeyerdeutschland06.06.195219211
Hans-Jürgen Rippdeutschland24.06.194680
Hans-Günter Plückendeutschland15.11.1954711
Uwe Beginskideutschland13.12.195910
Zurück zu den Saisonbilanzen